Tuition Classes and Teachers for 2016 A/L examination

accounting, Biology, classes, tuition 1 21340

Are you looking for best tuition teachers for 2016 Advanced Level examination, after your O/L examination?
First, you have to decide on the stream you are going to study: Science (Biological science), Mathematics (Physical Science), Commerce, Arts or new Technology stream.

Sakya Nugegoda Tuition Group Class

Sakya Nugegoda Tuition Group Class

Science stream has two options: Physics, Chemistry and (Biology or Combined Mathematics). Instead of Physics you can also follow Agriculture,

Commerce stream has three subject combination- Economics, Business Studies and Accounting.
Arts stream contains more than twenty five (25) subjects in four different subject areas (Social Sciences, Religious and Civilization, Aesthetics and Languages) for the A/L.



Technology stream – In the newly introduced Technology stream students should follow three subjects as follows:
1. Science for Technology
2. Engineering Technology or Bio-system technology
3. Select the third subject from 10 subjects including English, Information Technology, Economics, Geography, Commerce, Accounting, and Arts etc – See more at: http://studentlanka.com/2013/12/18/al-technology-stream-subject-combinations-syllabuses-and-teacher-guides/

Some of the best teachers around Colombo
Biology
Hiran Amarasekera, Mahinda Bandaranayake, Asanga Abeysundara, Nissanka de Silva, Dananjaya Ariyadasa, Indrajith Wickramage, Ruwan Muthugala, Ajith Pushpakumara, Tissa Jananayaka, Dhannjaya Ariyadasa.
Physics
Jagath Patabedige, Samitha Rathnayake, Amith Pussella, Tilney De Silva, K C Jayeratne, Sunil Mendis, Duminda Rathnayake, Ananda Kaluarachchi, Asela Ranasinghe, Nilantha Jayasooriya, Prasad Siriwardana, Sujeewa Dissanayake, Upul Kearminiyawatta
Chemistry
Prassana Baddewithana, K Siri Vithanage, Jeewaka Premaraj, Devruwan Alwis. Shrinath Wickramasinghe, Majula Abeysinghe, Kapila Siriwardena, Charitha Dissanayake, Waruna Samarakoon, Lalinda Karunarathna, Nihal Liyanage, Chmila Kathirarachchi, Mahesh Dheerasinghe
Combined Mathematics
D W Dangalla, Praja Renuka, Nirosh Chaminda, Dushyantha Mahabaduge, Manoj Solangarachchi, Amal Patabandige, Ruwan Dharshana, D S Attanayake, Kapila Gunasinghe, Wilfred Silva
Agriculture
Jayantha Dandunna, Saman Attygalla

Economics
Bandara Dissanayake, Amaranath Batagoda, Tilak Mahanama, Rohitha Kahatapitiya, Priyantha Dissanayake, Mahendra Wickramasinghe
Business Studies
Bandara Dissanayake, Rohitha Kahatapitiya, Prasad Weerasekera
Accounting
Auna Rajamanthri, Kumudu Liyanage, Ajith Nandalal, Hemal Perera, Besley Kumara Pathirana, Jagath Wijenayake, Piyasiri Jayewardena, Asitha Geethkumara, Susith Fernando

Sinhala
Upul Shantha Sannasgala, Senarathna Kariyawasam, Premadasa Ranasinghe, P B Dissanayake, Boseth Kalahepathirana
Buddhist Civilization
Malimboda Pannasara Thero, Mr. Sanath Undugoda, Aruna Gunasekera
Logic
M Micqdad, Anuradha Abeysekera, Gamini Gunasinghe
Political Science
W. Palliyaguru, Senadhi Athukorala
Geography
Lenard Kumaragamage, Sampath Aldeniya
History
Sirira Kumara Atthidiya, Wasantha Athukorala
Media and Communication
Udam Satharasinghe, A Nanayakkara
Information and Communication Technology (ICT)
Sanath S Gamlath
General English
Susil Nanayakkara, Supun Jayasinghe, S. Wijesinghe, Suresh Rathnayaka, Sampath Wanaguru, T M Hewage
Spoken English
Susil Nanayakara, Pujitha Wijesinghe, Kithsiri Jayasooriya, Suresh Rathnayaka, Sampath Wanaguru, Mahesh Ariyarathna, Lional Lankapura, More on Learning English in Sri Lanka – classes and courses

Other subjects:

Drama – Jayalal Rohana
Statistics – Namal Perera
Dancing – Anoma Kalubowila
English Literature – Troy Mahamohottala
Japanese – Udyani Kashishka
German – S Jayathilaka
Chinese – Piumi Perera
French – Kanchana Coorey
Tamil –
Chandrasiri Wanniarachchi
Hindi – Lilumika Jayasekera

English Medium Classes:
English medium classes are also available at Louvre Institute, Nugegoda. (Tel 2852694), Acme- Nugegoda, Rotary-Nugegdoa and Shakthi-Bambalapitiya/ Colombo 7.
Biology – Nissanka de Silva, Maho Kalupahanam, Bandula Liyanage
Physics – Siri Edirisinghe, S Waidyasekera
Chemistry – Jeewaka Premaraj, Douglus Perera
Combined Mathematics – Sumedha Udawatta, Daham Perera, Mahinda Wijesekera
Economics/ Business Studies – Harsha Jayathunga
Accounting – Rohan Wimalsuriya
Please note there are numerous Tuition teachers and institutes around the country. We listed here only some famous teachers based in Colombo.
Major Tuition centers in Colombo area
In Colombo area, the major tuition centers are:
Rotary Hall Nugegoda (Telephone 2820095),
Sakya Institute Nugegoda/ Kohuwala (2814908/ 2816882),
Acme Institute, Delknda, Nuegogda (077 0749835)
Sasip Institue, Nugegoda (Tel: 2825193),
Louvre Institute Nugegoda (2814908/ 2816882),
Shakthi – Bambalapitiya (5555592-4) and Colombo 7 (5334501-2)
Spina, Bambalapitya (4519158)
Sigma Institute, Colombo 6 (500835)

Details of tuition centers in other towns (Gampaha, Kurunegala, Mathara, Galle, Tangalle, Ratnapura, Negombo, Kandy, Kalutara)

You may also like to read:
A/L Biology Classes
Subject Options for GCE Advanced Level
Higher Education oppertunities in Biological Science
Courses you can do after Advanced Level
A/L Syllabuses

Comments

comments

Related Posts

1 Comment

  1. Roshantha August 11, 2016 at 9:36 pm -  Reply

    Anybody knows chemistry lecturer dayananda mallawarachchi ‘s contact no and locations he teaches

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Follow Online Course from Top Universities
  • Udemy Online Courses - Learn Anything, On your Shedule
  • Advertise Here
Student Lanka Class and Course Finder
  • Advertise Here

Recent Posts